No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Duchy Organic Soft Cheese Strength 1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full fat soft cheese (milk). Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Duchy Organic Soft Cheese Strength 1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Duchy Organic Soft Cheese Strength 1 | Spoonful