Is Duck and hoisin gyoza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, duck breast, hoisin sauce, sugar, sorghum vinegar, wheat flour, salt, soy beans, sesame oil, modified tapioca starch, chili powder, garlic powder, onion powder, ginger powder, salt, red pepper, white pepper, spring onion, carrot, cabbage, sugar, salt, refined soyabean oil, garlic, ginger, modified tapioca starch, salt, safe powder (szechuan pepper)

Check Duck and hoisin gyoza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking
Wheat Free? Duck and hoisin gyoza | Spoonful