Is Duck Bao Buns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Duck Breast (13%), Onion, Sugar, Carrot, Water Chestnuts, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Spring Onions, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat Flour), Wheat Bran, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup, Garlic Purée, Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Wheat Gluten, Ginger Purée, Rice Vinegar, Yeast, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Soybeans, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Five Spice (Cinnamon Powder, Coriander Powder, Bay Leaf, Star Anise, Allspice), Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Star Anise, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Tapioca Starch, Fennel Powder, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Aniseed, Clove Powder, Cinnamon Powder.

Check Duck Bao Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep