Is Duck crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- butter oil
- organic buttermilk blend
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk
- dried organic cheese blend
- contains less than 2 % of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend
- cheese culture
- +1 more
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, organic palm oil and/or organic high oleic safflower oil and/or organic high oleic sunflower oil, contains less than 2 % of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend (organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), organic nonfat milk, disodium phosphate), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), sea salt, organic paprika color, salt, cream of tartar, organic dried yeast, organic malt extract, baking soda, organic onion powder, nonfat milk, organic annatto extract color, butter oil, organic buttermilk blend (organic buttermilk, organic skim milk), sodium citrate, tocopherols preservative, natural flavors.
Check Duck crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


