Is DUCK DYNASTY, FLAVORED PEANUTS, HEART THUMPIN' HABANERO, HEART THUMPIN' HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate to prevent caking
- natural smoke flavor
tricalcium phosphate to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, HABANERO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID], JALAPENO PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE TO PREVENT CAKING) AND PEANUT OIL.
Check DUCK DYNASTY, FLAVORED PEANUTS, HEART THUMPIN' HABANERO, HEART THUMPIN' HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUCK DYNASTY, FLAVORED PEANUTS, HEART THUMPIN' HABANERO, HEART THUMPIN' HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


