Is Duck Fat by Fabrique Delices - 320g (11.28 ounce) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- duck fat
duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUCK FAT.
Check Duck Fat by Fabrique Delices - 320g (11.28 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Fat by Fabrique Delices - 320g (11.28 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Where to buy
Duck Fat by Fabrique Delices - 320g (11.28 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


