Is Duck & Grand Marnier Mousse Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Liver, Duck, Duck Fat, Onion, Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Orange, Spices, Grand Marnier, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Glaze: Water, Gelatin, Pink Peppercorn, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Duck & Grand Marnier Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck & Grand Marnier Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duck & Grand Marnier Mousse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


