Is Duck Gun Wild Game Cure 89g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Morton Tender Quick, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Brown Sugar, Granulated Onion, Ground Orange, Ground Thyme
Check Duck Gun Wild Game Cure 89g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Gun Wild Game Cure 89g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep


