Is Duck Hickory Smoked Brats (Fully Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs. Package Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Duck, Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Stuffed In Natural Casting, Usda Inspected, Gluten Free, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except As Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Duck Hickory Smoked Brats (Fully Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Hickory Smoked Brats (Fully Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Duck Hickory Smoked Brats (Fully Cooked) 48 Qty 4 Oz. Links, 6 / 2 lbs. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


