Is Duck Island Ice Cream Milk Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour], Fudge Sauce (5%) [Cream (Milk), Sugar, Cocoa powder, Salt], Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (2%) (Milk, Soy), Vegetable fat (Coconut), Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Essence, Salt, Guar Gum
Check Duck Island Ice Cream Milk Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Island Ice Cream Milk Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


