Is Duck Island Ice Cream Peppermint Slice 472ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- coffee ice cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- milk powder
- organic milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- white chocolate
coffee ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Organic Milk, Sugar, Peppermint Pattie, Icing Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids , Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Cream, Vegetable Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin), Butter, Natural Peppermint Essence, Natural Vanilla Essence), Skim Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Solids , Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Cornflour, Cream Cheese, Natural Peppermint Essence, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Salt, Natural Vanilla Essence, Coffee Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat
Check Duck Island Ice Cream Peppermint Slice 472ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Island Ice Cream Peppermint Slice 472ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duck Island Ice Cream Peppermint Slice 472ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Slice


