Is DUCK LEG CONFIT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck legs
duck legs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DUCK LEGS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC
Check DUCK LEG CONFIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUCK LEG CONFIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich


