Is DUCK L'ORANGE TRAIL MIX SQUARE WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, DUCK L'ORANGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • powdered almond butter
  • almond butter
  • cashew butter
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUCK JERKY, CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, DRIED TANGERINES (CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITAS, EGG WHITES, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, PLANTAINS, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE, POWDERED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT), DRIED ORANGE PEEL, CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON POWDER, CUMIN, CORIANDER, GINGER POWDER, PAPRIKA.

Check DUCK L'ORANGE TRAIL MIX SQUARE WHOLE EARTH SNACKS, DUCK L'ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch