Is Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUCK FAT, DUCK LIVER, CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), LIQUID EGG-WHITE, WATER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DUCK, ONIONS, COOKING PORT WINE (PORT WINE, SALT, FLAVOUR), SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SPICES, CHERRY POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC.

Check Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duck Mousse With Port Duck Liver Pâté With Port Wine is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
RichSavoryMeatyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping