Is DUCKTRAP RIVER OF MAINE, TRADITIONAL HORSERADISH SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Horseradish, Lemon Juice, Honey, Egg Yolks, Cider Vinegar, Water, Spices, Salt, Tic Saladizer 250 Powder (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Granulated Garlic

Check DUCKTRAP RIVER OF MAINE, TRADITIONAL HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DUCKTRAP RIVER OF MAINE, TRADITIONAL HORSERADISH SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep