Is Ducle De Leche Caramel Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk dairy
- ce de leche sauce cougar condensed sten mink
- ilce de leche plangar dega yolks
- je milk
- yce cream
- butter
milk dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nertagenys: yce cream (cre, je milk, high fructose corn star co syne, wakey, ilce de leche plängar dega yolks, corn syeur, butter (chean, salt, water, sugar, compensed sammex, mapural and artificial plavor, orrakel color, turmeric and annatto clor, salt, garrageenan), mono & dillikeride, %dm guar gum, polysorrate , garage, ce de leche sauce cougar condensed sten mink, inater, corn strane, jantier eagam, šalti, colonitial, se pactin, sodium organsionate, netton and arrical favoring c saturated spurs 30g contains: 9665, milk dairy
Check Ducle De Leche Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ducle De Leche Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


