Is Duda Silesian Sausage 380G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat 96%, Water, Starch, Salt, Soybeans Protein Isolate, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Wheat Fiber, Dextrose, Stabiliser (E451), Thickeners (E407a, E425), Acidity Regulator (E262), Antioxidants (E316, E330, E300), Preservative [E250], Pork Edible Casing
Check Duda Silesian Sausage 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duda Silesian Sausage 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duda Silesian Sausage 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


