Is Duda Silesian Sausage 380G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fiber
wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat 96%, Water, Starch, Salt, Soybeans Protein Isolate, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Wheat Fiber, Dextrose, Stabiliser (E451), Thickeners (E407a, E425), Acidity Regulator (E262), Antioxidants (E316, E330, E300), Preservative [E250], Pork Edible Casing
Check Duda Silesian Sausage 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duda Silesian Sausage 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duda Silesian Sausage 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


