Is Duff Goldman Wild Thing Zebra Cake Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ingredients : Sugar , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Contains One Or More Of The Following : Palm Oil and/or Soybean Oil with Emulsifier [ Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters , Mono- and Diglycerides and Soy Lecithin ] with Preservative [ BHT , Citric Acid ] , Dextrose , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Monocalcium Phosphate , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate ) , Modified Corn Starch , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Cellulose Gum , Guar Gum , Artificial Flavor . White Ingredients : Sugar , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Vegetable Shortening ( [ Contains One Or More Of The Following : Palm Oil , and/or Soybean Oil ] with Emulsifier [ Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters , Mono- and Diglycerides , Soy Lecithin ] with Preservative [ BHT , Citric Acid ] ) , Modified Corn Starch , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Dextrose , Artificial Flavor , Xanthan Gum .

Check Duff Goldman Wild Thing Zebra Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duff Goldman Wild Thing Zebra Cake Mix is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Duff Goldman Wild Thing Zebra Cake Mix | Spoonful