Is Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Homogenized Milk, Caramel Extract, Liquid Egg Whites, Liquid Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Almonds, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vinegar, Baking Soda, Alginate, Salt
Check Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dufflet Carmelita Cakelet is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking


