Is Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- oat beverage
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, invert sugar), water, unbleached wheat flour, vegan margarine (palm oil, water, canola oil, canola lecithin, natural flavour, vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), vitamin D2, beta carotene), canola oil, cocoa, oat beverage (water, gluten-free oats, sunflower oil, gellan gum, sea salt, natural flavour, amylase, tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, zinc gluconate), vinegar, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), salt, natural vanilla extract, baking soda.
Check Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


