Is Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, invert sugar), water, unbleached wheat flour, vegan margarine (palm oil, water, canola oil, canola lecithin, natural flavour, vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), vitamin D2, beta carotene), canola oil, cocoa, oat beverage (water, gluten-free oats, sunflower oil, gellan gum, sea salt, natural flavour, amylase, tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, zinc gluconate), vinegar, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), salt, natural vanilla extract, baking soda.

Check Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dufflet Plant Based Chocolate Cake 5" is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item