Is DUFFLET, SMALL INDULGENCES DARK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERIFIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut rice crisps
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT DISTILLED MONOGLYCENDES, RICE EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCOA NUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT
Check DUFFLET, SMALL INDULGENCES DARK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERIFIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUFFLET, SMALL INDULGENCES DARK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERIFIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


