Is Duinkerken Foods Gluten-Free Pizza Crust Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- mono calcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, rice flour, potato flour, potato starch, tapioca starch, cane sugar, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, mono calcium phosphate, sea salt, guar gum, xanthan gum. vitamin enriched with: niacin, iron, thiamine, folic acid, riboflavin.
Check Duinkerken Foods Gluten-Free Pizza Crust Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Foods Gluten-Free Pizza Crust Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


