Is Duinkerken Gluten-Free Vanilla Cake Premium Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla natural flavoring
- monocalcium phosphate
vanilla natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Natural Flavoring.
Check Duinkerken Gluten-Free Vanilla Cake Premium Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Gluten-Free Vanilla Cake Premium Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


