Is Duinkerken Vanilla Cake Premium Mix Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Duinkerken Vanilla Cake Premium Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Vanilla Cake Premium Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


