Is Duinkerken Vanilla Cake Premium Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- monocalcium phosphate
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Duinkerken Vanilla Cake Premium Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duinkerken Vanilla Cake Premium Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


