Is Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein
- milk
- skim milk powder
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
At Bran, Acacia Fiber, Maltitol, Rapeseed Oil, Copra Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Casein, Wheat Gluten, Ammonium And Sodium Carbonate, Coconut Flavor, Salt, Sucralose,allergens: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts,produced In A Factory Which Uses Sesame Seeds, Nuts And White Flour
Check Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


