Is Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

At Bran, Acacia Fiber, Maltitol, Rapeseed Oil, Copra Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Casein, Wheat Gluten, Ammonium And Sodium Carbonate, Coconut Flavor, Salt, Sucralose,allergens: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts,produced In A Factory Which Uses Sesame Seeds, Nuts And White Flour

Check Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dukan Diet Oat Bran Cookies, Coconut, 7.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
Snacking