Is Duke Cannon Best Beard Oil Redwood Scent Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- argan oil
argan oil
Dietitian noteArgan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricot Kernel Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Jojoba Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Argan Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Orange Essential Oil, Cedarwood Amber Fragrance, Hydrated Silica, Mixed Tocopherols, (Organic Ingredients) Rosemary Extract, (Organic Ingredients) Clove Essential Oil, (Organic Ingredients) Calendula Extract.
Check Duke Cannon Best Beard Oil Redwood Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Best Beard Oil Redwood Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke Cannon Best Beard Oil Redwood Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


