Is Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane, Hydrated Silica, Citrus (Aurantium Dulcis/Orange, Limon/Lemon) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Glycerin, Glycine Soja/Soybean Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil/Piperita Oil, Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate, Rosmarinus Officinalis/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis/Jojoba Seed Oil, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance/Parfum.
Check Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Duke Cannon Energizing Cleanser Face Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


