Is Duke Cannon Ice Cold After-Shave Balm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Fragrance (Parfum), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Adansonia Digitata Seed (Baobab) Oil, Calophyllum Tacamahaca Seed (Tamanu) Oil, Menthol, Dimethicone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate.
Check Duke Cannon Ice Cold After-Shave Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Ice Cold After-Shave Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Duke Cannon Ice Cold After-Shave Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


