Is Duke Cannon News Anchor Pomade Natural Finish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-25 hydrogenated castor oil
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Ceteareth-25, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Propylene Glycol, PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Barley Protein, Orange Blossom Sandalwood Fragrance(Parfum), Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid.

Check Duke Cannon News Anchor Pomade Natural Finish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duke Cannon News Anchor Pomade Natural Finish is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy