Is Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Yellow 6, Orange 4, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke Cannon Thick High-Viscosity Body Wash Accomplishment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


