Is Duke Cannon Victory is in your hands! Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sodium tallowate
  • glycerin

sodium tallowate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SODIUM TALLOWATE AND/OR SODIUM PALM KERNELATE, AQUA, EAU (WATER), GLYCERIN, FRAGNANCE, AVENA SATIVA (OAT) KERNEL MEAL, IRON OXIDES, FD&C YELLOW NO 10, FD&C YELLOW NO 10, FD&C BLUE NO 1, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PENTASODIUM PENTETATE.

Check Duke Cannon Victory is in your hands! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy