Is Duke Cannon Victory is in your hands! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium tallowate
- glycerin
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SODIUM TALLOWATE AND/OR SODIUM PALM KERNELATE, AQUA, EAU (WATER), GLYCERIN, FRAGNANCE, AVENA SATIVA (OAT) KERNEL MEAL, IRON OXIDES, FD&C YELLOW NO 10, FD&C YELLOW NO 10, FD&C BLUE NO 1, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PENTASODIUM PENTETATE.
Check Duke Cannon Victory is in your hands! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke Cannon Victory is in your hands! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Bar


