No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings), Tomatoes With Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Green Chiles, Crushed Red Pepper, Jalapenos, Habanero Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Nisin, Sodium Chloride, Egg White Lysozyme, Cellulose Gum

Check Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Duke Food Man Dip Spicy Sausage & Cheese Dip, 12 oz | Spoonful