Is Duke's Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet, and savory with mild smoky undertones, this medium-thick, smooth sauce pours easily and forms a glossy coating. Commonly used as a finishing glaze, marinade, or dip for pulled pork, grilled chicken, ribs, sandwiches, and burgers. Customer reviews note balanced regional flavor, versatility, and occasional comments about sweetness.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet, and savory with mild smoky undertones, this medium-thick, smooth sauce pours easily and forms a glossy coating. Commonly used as a finishing glaze, marinade, or dip for pulled pork, grilled chicken, ribs, sandwiches, and burgers. Customer reviews note balanced regional flavor, versatility, and occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled and Cider Vinegar, Spices (Includes Mustard Seed), Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, and Garlic Powder), Salt, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Onion*, Garlic*, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika. *Dehydrated.
Check Duke's Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke's Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


