Is Duke's Dressing Ranch, Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGGS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, PARSLEY AND CALCIUM. DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Duke's Dressing Ranch, Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping