Is Duke's Horseradish Mustard, Horseradish Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD BRAN AND SEED, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, AND SALT), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, TURMERIC.
Check Duke's Horseradish Mustard, Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Horseradish Mustard, Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


