Is Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • cider vinegar

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Duke's Mayonnaise Real Smooth Creamy Sugar Free 32 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its taste and quality. People really like Duke's Mayonnaise, often considering it the best mayonnaise available. This particular product is sugar-free and comes in a convenient 32 fl oz size. With its smooth and creamy texture, Duke's Mayonnaise offers a delicious option for those looking to enjoy a satisfying mayo without added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin In Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Soybean Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Natural flavors

I contacted Duke’s and they said they do not use animal sources. Just wanted to pass that along.

AlphaBolt691•May 12, 2026

Where to buy

Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping