Is Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a smooth, thick, creamy texture; dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle for controlled application. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, dip base and salad dressing component. Customer reviews note reliable consistency, convenient packaging and familiar taste suitable for everyday use and easy to clean.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a smooth, thick, creamy texture; dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle for controlled application. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, dip base and salad dressing component. Customer reviews note reliable consistency, convenient packaging and familiar taste suitable for everyday use and easy to clean.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Soybean Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


