Is Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Eggs
Check Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Where to buy
Duke's Smooth & Creamy Real Mayonnaise - 8 Ounce Jar - (Pack of FOUR) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


