Is Duke's Thousand Island Dressing, Thousand Island Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SI GAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, POLYSORBATE 80, ALUM), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, DISTILLED SARLIC, PAPRIKA, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Duke's Thousand Island Dressing, Thousand Island against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping