Is Dulano German Salami Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Made With 127g Of Pork Per 100g Of Finished Product. Contains Celery, Milk and Mustard.

Check Dulano German Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep