Is Dulce Chocolate Truffles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening, (canola, Sunflower, Palm Oils), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Pistachio, Kadayif (wheat), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dry Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel Oils), Butterfat, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Salt. Contains Wheat, Pistachio and Milk.
Check Dulce Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


