Is Dulce Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening, (canola, Sunflower, Palm Oils), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Pistachio, Kadayif (wheat), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dry Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel Oils), Butterfat, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Salt. Contains Wheat, Pistachio and Milk.
Check Dulce Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


