Is DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND LUSH DULCE DE LECHE SWIRLS, DULCE DE LECHE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE.,

Check DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND LUSH DULCE DE LECHE SWIRLS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND LUSH DULCE DE LECHE SWIRLS, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping