Is DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- butter
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


