Is Dulce de Leche Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PECTIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Dulce de Leche Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce de Leche Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →

